Teaching Staff


Dean

Dr. K. S. VARA PRASAD M.S., M.Ch
MBBS : Kurnool Medical College
MS : Sri Venkateswara University,Tirupati
M.Ch : Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad & N.T.R.U.H.S, Vijayawada
Residential Adress:
D.No.:248, 3rd Lane,Rajendra Nagar,
Kakatiya Street,Guntur - 522006
Mobile: +91-863-2355076; 9440261076
Email: kmchdean@gmail.com


Medical SuperIntendent

Dr.B.ANJAIAH., M.D,D.Ch.,
MBBS : Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool, S.V University
MD : Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool, Dr.NTR University of Health Sciences 
D.Ch : S V Medical College, Tirupathi, S.V University, AP
Residential Adress:
Staff Quarters A-5, Katuri Medical College & Hospital, Guntur - 522019.
Mobile: +91- 9958137576
Email : kmcofficegnt@gmail.com

General Surgery


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr. K.S. Raja Rao
Professor & HOD
2
N. Sesaiah
Professor
3
A. Satish Babu.
Professor
4
Dr. Jacob Mathew Zacharaiah
Professor
5
Dr.A. Saidatta
Assistant Professor
6
Dr.S.V. Subbarao
Associate professor
7
Dr.N. Viswanath
Assistant Professor
8
Dr. Pathan Mastan
Assistant Professor
9
Dr.K. Rajesh
Assistant Professor
10
Dr.M. Venkateswarulu
Assistant Professor
11
Dr.P. Madhava Rao
Assistant Professor
12
Dr.P. Preetham
Assistant Professor
13
Dr.N. Sriharsha
Assistant Professor

Obstetrics & Gynaecology


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
V Madhubindu
Professor & HOD
2
P Indira Devi
Professor
3
P Vasunndara
Professor
4
Dr.D. Hymavathi Devi
Assistant Professor
5
Dr. Santhi Sri Appireddy
Assistant Professor
6
Santosh Vijaya Lakshmi
Assistant Professor
7
Dr.K. Lavanya
Assistant Professor
8
Dr.B. Sarada
Assistant Professor
9
Dr.K.V. Srilakshmi Devi
Assistant Professor

Physiology


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
G Silpa
Professor
2
K Madhu Babu
Professor
3
Dr Praveena Kumari
Professor
4
B Srinivasa babu
Junior Staff
5
Ch Kamalakar Reddy
Junior Staff

Microbiology


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
K Sai Leela
Professor
2
M Subhadra Devi
Professor
3
P Subbulu
Lecturer
4
V Naga Madhavi
Lecturer

Orthopaedics


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
A Srinivasa Rao
Professor & HOD
2
B Vijaya Bhaskar
Professor
3
V Sarath
Professor
4
B Hari Babu
Professor

Pathology


Sl. No. Name Designation

E.N.T.


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.P. Narayana Rao
Professor & HOD
2
Dr.N. J.Rishmi
Associate professor
3
Dr.D. Sharmila
Associate professor
4
Dr.M. Swetha
Assistant Professor
5
Dr.S. Prabhakar Reddy
Senior Resident
6
Dr. Nanditha
Jr. Resident
7
Dr.L. Manoj Kumar
Jr. Resident
8
Dr. B.Namratha
Jr. Resident
9
Dr. P.Sravanthi
Jr. Resident

Radio-Diagnosis


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
P. Bheemeswara Rao
Professor & HOD
2
N. Rama Krishna
Assistant Professor
3
Dr.B. Siva Rama Prasad Babu
Associate professor
4
Dr.J. Naga Narasimha Raju
Assistant Professor
5
Dr. B. Johny Prasad
Assistant Professor
6
Dr.Ch. Supraja Reddy
Assistant Professor
7
Dr.G. Jyothi
Senior Resident
8
Dr. Roopa Yemparala
Senior Resident
9
Dr.S. Ashok Reddy
Senior Resident
10
Dr.R.S. Mahanthi
Senior Resident

Anatomy


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
P Venkateswara Rao
Professor
2
R Amudha Mohan Rao
Professor & HOD
3
K Rattaih
Lecturer
4
K D.V.S. Priya
Lecturer
5
V Chakradhar
Lecturer
6
B Lakshmi Bhai
Lecturer
7
Raveendra Kumar N
Lecturer
8
Bheemesh Naidu Mattam
Professor
9
A Satish Babu
Professor
10
N. Rama Krishna
Professor
11
Dr.N.N.V. Ranjith
Assistant Professor
12
Dr.R. Sai Krishna
Assistant Professor
13
Dr.P. Koteswararao
Assistant Professor

Paediatric


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
B Anjaiah
Professor & HOD
2
B Latha
Professor
3
K Nageswara Rao
Professor
4
G Kalyan Chakravarthy
Professor
5
A.V Suresh kumar
Professor

Biochemistry


Sl. No. Name Designation

Psychiatry


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.C. Harihar
Professor & HOD
2
Dr. Y.Sanjay
Associate professor
3
Dr.P. Sai Kiran
Assistant Professor
4
Dr. Ambatipudi Seetha mahalakshmi
Senior Resident
5
Dr .Jyostna Bhukya
Jr. Resident
6
Dr. C.Raviteja
Jr. Resident
7
Dr. A.Satish
Jr. Resident

Anaesthesia


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.L. Nageswara Rao
Professor & HOD
2
Dr.T. Vengamamba
Professor
3
Dr.P. Madhusudhan Rao
Professor
4
Dr. N. Surya Narayana
Associate professor
5
Dr.N.V.K. Mallik
Assistant Professor
6
Dr. P.Kishore Reddy
Assistant Professor
7
Dr. M.Sateesh
Assistant Professor
8
Dr. M.Koteswararao
Assistant Professor
9
Dr. U.Vijaya Sekhar
Assistant Professor
10
Dr. Sanjay Salmon
Assistant Professor
11
Dr.M. Rajani
Senior Resident
12
Dr. K.Anandababu
Senior Resident
13
Dr. Ch.Pavan Kumar
Senior Resident
14
Dr.K. Uday Shankar
Senior Resident
15
Dr. J.Rishmi
Senior Resident
16
Dr. N.Pratyusha
Jr. Resident
17
Dr. V.V.S.D.Prasanthi Jasti
Jr. Resident
18
Dr. Padma Latha Seelam
Jr. Resident
19
Dr. M.Ch.Nanditha
Jr. Resident
20
Dr. P. Bharath Kumar
Jr. Resident
21
Dr. D.Aruna Priya
Jr. Resident
22
Dr. J.Jagadeesh
Jr. Resident
23
Dr. S.Srinivasa Reddy
Jr. Resident

Community Medicine


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.D. Jagannath Rao
Professor & HOD
2
Dr. Gujjarlapudi Chaitanya
Associate professor
3
Dr. Dulipala Phanindra
Assistant Professor
4
Dr. M. Santhi Sree
Assistant Professor
5
Ms. Meenakshi Regalla
Assistant Professor
6
Dr.K. Madhusudhana Rao
Tutor
7
Dr.P. Narasimha Manoj
Tutor
8
Dr. Srikanth
Tutor
9
Dr.T. Nageswara Rao
Tutor
10
Dr.K. Lavanya
Tutor

Pharmacology


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Santhamma B
Professor & HOD
2
Management person
Lecturer
3
N Raja Ramesh
Professor
4
Durga Prasad P
Professor
5
Dattatreya D
Professor

Dental


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.M. Sreedhar
Professor & HOD
2
Dr.N. Raja Subash
Associate professor
3
Dr.N. Raghuveer
Assistant Professor
4
Dr. Jaheer
Assistant Professor
5
Dr.T. Kameswari
Jr. Resident
6
Dr.K. Shilpa
Jr. Resident

Ophthalmology


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.Ch. Mohanrao
Professor & HOD
2
Dr.D.V.C. Nagasri
Assistant Professor
3
Dr.M.A. Chenchi Reddy
Senior Resident
4
Dr. Vamsi Krishna
Jr. Resident
5
Dr. Santhi Sri Appireddy
Jr. Resident
6
Dr.K. Sony
Jr. Resident
7
Dr.B. Krishna Teja
Jr. Resident
8
Dr.M. Bhavitha Devi
Jr. Resident

General Medicine


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Venkateswarlu K
Professor
2
N Ravindranath Tagore
Professor

Respiratory Medicine


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.P. Jayakar Babu
Professor & HOD
2
Dr.R. Rama Krishna
Professor
3
Dr.P. Venkata Kalyan Kumar
Assistant Professor
4
Dr.M. Venu
Assistant Professor
5
Dr.M. Srinivasa Reddy
Senior Resident
6
Dr.G. Jayabharath Reddy
Senior Resident
7
Dr.Y. Sai Himaja
Jr. Resident
8
Dr. Nandeswar Reddy
Jr. Resident
9
Dr.A. Aswani
Jr. Resident
10
Dr.Ch. Siva Kumar
Jr. Resident
11
Dr. Maganti Venkata Somakrishna
Jr. Resident
12
Dr.A.B. Uday Satish
Jr. Resident

Forensic Medicine


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
Dr.K. Naresh
Professor
2
Dr.U. Sagar
Tutor
3
Dr.P. Pradeep Rathan
Tutor
4
Dr. Sukesh
Tutor

D.V.L.


Sl. No. Name Designation
1
D.V.S.B Ramamurthy
Professor & HOD
2
C Aruna
Professor
3
K Lakshmi
Professor
4
K.L Senthil Kumar
Professor
5
K Swapna
Professor